Legal notes

This information is provided pursuant to and for the purposes of art. 13 of Legislative Decree no. 196/2003 - Code for the protection of personal data - to those who wish to interact with web services accessible electronically on the web page www.bbdesign.store

It should be noted that the information is provided only for the site www.bbdesign.store and not to other websites that may be consulted through links on the site itself.

Pursuant to art. 13 of Legislative Decree 196/03 "Code for the protection of personal data", the company BB DESIGN S.R.L. UNIPERSONALE, with headquarters in Milan, via G. B. Pergolesi 2 is the data controller while, in accordance with art. 29 of Legislative Decree 196/03, Mrs. Antonia Nettis is responsible for data processing.

The Holder of the treatment communicates what follows to every subject interested in the treatment of his personal data collected for:

a) to fulfill the requested service;

b) to provide information

c) to send information on the order request;

d) the invoicing of the purchase as well as any administrative and/or accounting activity.

The treatment can be carried out with computer and paper instruments. In any case, the identification and fiscal data of users as well as other information such as addresses and details of bank accounts are collected, recorded, reorganized and stored for purposes functional to the exercise of rights and obligations arising from the performance required and / or provided by law.

The data will be collected by the owner or by third parties, with the fulfillment of every precautionary measure on the security and confidentiality of data. These data will be recorded and stored on protected electronic archive and treated confidentially through manual and telematic tools in full compliance with the law and in any case with the observance of all cautionary measures on the security and confidentiality of data.

The person concerned may at any time request the consultation and deletion of his personal data, in particular, the person concerned has the right to exercise the rights provided by 'art. 7 D. Decree 196/03 or may obtain:

1) the confirmation of the existence or not of personal data concerning him, even if not yet recorded, and their communication in intelligible form;

2) the indication of the following elements:

a) the origin of the personal data;

b) the purposes and methods of data processing;

c) the logic attributed in case of treatment carried out by electronic means;

d) the main data of the owner, of the persons in charge and of the representative appointed according to article 5, paragraph 2;

e) the persons or categories of persons to whom the personal data may be communicated or who can learn about them as appointed representative in the State, managers or agents.

3) the updating, correction or, when interested, the improvement of the data;

4) the cancellation, transformation into anonymous form or blocking of data processed unlawfully, including data whose retention is unnecessary for the purposes for which the data were collected or subsequently processed;

5) the statement that the operations referred to in letters a) and b) have been brought to the attention, also as regards their content, of those to whom the data were communicated or disseminated, unless this requirement proves impossible or involves a manifestly disproportionate to the protected right. The interested party has the right to oppose the processing of personal data concerning him, provided that they are relevant to the purpose of collection for legitimate reasons.

The data controller makes use of first party "cookies", i.e. inexhaustible files placed on your computer. These remain imprinted in the computer's database even after the browser is closed and can be read by the site that created them at your next visit. The information generated by the cookie about your use of the website will be transmitted to and stored on the servers we use. Our site uses the following information to track and examine your use of the site, to compile reports on activities for the website operators and to provide further services relating to the activities of the website and Internet use.

BB DESIGN SRL UNIPERSONALE may also use third-party "cookies", which are temporary files that are only stored for the duration of the current session and are subsequently removed from the site when the session is closed; for further information please consult our cookie policy. We may transfer information to third parties where required to do so by law or where such third parties process such information on behalf of the services we use. The IP address entered is not associated with any other details held. You may refuse the use of cookies by selecting the appropriate settings on your browser, this may prevent you from using all the features of the website. By using this website you consent to the processing of your data for the rules and purposes indicated above.

For those who intend to leave a message to the chat your data will be processed in accordance with the above conditions.

Credits

Concept and realization:

This online store was created using PrestaShop Shopping Cart software. Visit PrestaShop's e-commerce blog for news and tips on how to sell online and manage your e-commerce website.